1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED

BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED

ROBERTON COTTAGE, BENSLIE, KILWINNING  KA13 7QY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC365040
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 3, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KILWINNING. BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 26 days.

Name BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED
Company number SC365040
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Sep 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROBERTON COTTAGE
BENSLIE
KILWINNING
KA13 7QY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sandra Agnes Borland Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, September 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 21 April
Next annual accounts due 21 January 2023, (236 days left)
Latest accounts 21 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BENSLIE TRAINING LIMITED 03 Sep 2009