1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. LANGUAGE360 LIMITED

LANGUAGE360 LIMITED

25/8 UPPER GROVE PLACE, EDINBURGH  EH3 8AX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC365197
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

LANGUAGE360 LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 7, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. LANGUAGE360 LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 6 months and 9 days.

Name LANGUAGE360 LIMITED
Company number SC365197
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Sep 2009
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25/8 UPPER GROVE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 8AX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Carla Orlando Nationality: Italian Dates: Friday, February 9, 2018 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm
Ms Federica Gallerani Nationality: Italian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, February 9, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 07 September 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LANGUAGE360 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANGUAGE360 LIMITED 07 Sep 2009