1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. AGENCY OF NONE LTD

AGENCY OF NONE LTD

143C NETHERGATE, DUNDEE  DD1 4DP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC582884
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

AGENCY OF NONE LTD was incorporated on Friday, December 1, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. AGENCY OF NONE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 18 days.

Name AGENCY OF NONE LTD
Company number SC582884
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Dec 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 143C NETHERGATE
DUNDEE
DD1 4DP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ryan Johnston Mcleod Born: February 1987 (34 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Lyall James Bruce Born: June 1977 (44 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 December 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AGENCY OF NONE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AGENCY OF NONE LTD 01 Dec 2017