1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. BARRELAGE LTD

BARRELAGE LTD

MALTMAN, 36 MAINS ROAD, DUNDEE  DD3 6RE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC583237
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

BARRELAGE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. BARRELAGE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name BARRELAGE LTD
Company number SC583237
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MALTMAN
36 MAINS ROAD
DUNDEE
DD3 6RE
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Hendry Born: August 1962 (59 years) Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2020, (-292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BARRELAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BARRELAGE LTD 06 Dec 2017