1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. FUSION FORTUNE LTD

FUSION FORTUNE LTD

219 CUMBERLAND STREET, GLASGOW  G5 0SR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC583268
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

FUSION FORTUNE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. FUSION FORTUNE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 10 months and 13 days.

Name FUSION FORTUNE LTD
Company number SC583268
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Dec 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 219 CUMBERLAND STREET
GLASGOW
G5 0SR
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jie Zhou Born: October 1994 (26 years) Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, December 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (345 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 January 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FUSION FORTUNE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FUSION FORTUNE LTD 06 Dec 2017