1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Landscape service activities
  5. /
  6. TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED

TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED

CADDER LODGE 24 CADDER ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, GLASGOW  G64 3JJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC607272
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED
Company number SC607272
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CADDER LODGE 24 CADDER ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW
G64 3JJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Maurice Smyth Nationality: Scottish Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIMBER TIGER TREE SURGEONS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018