1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of machinery
  5. /
  6. RHE ENGINEERING LTD.

RHE ENGINEERING LTD.

32 TIREE COURT, RAVENSWOOD, CUMBERNAULD  G67 1NS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC607293
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

RHE ENGINEERING LTD. was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CUMBERNAULD. RHE ENGINEERING LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Repair of machinery. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name RHE ENGINEERING LTD.
Company number SC607293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 TIREE COURT
RAVENSWOOD
CUMBERNAULD
G67 1NS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Rodger Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 05 June 2020, (-550 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RHE ENGINEERING LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RHE ENGINEERING LTD. 05 Sep 2018