1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. AMON PROPERTIES LTD

AMON PROPERTIES LTD

41B WESTBOURNE GARDENS, GLASGOW  G12 9PF
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC607304
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

AMON PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. AMON PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name AMON PROPERTIES LTD
Company number SC607304
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41B WESTBOURNE GARDENS
GLASGOW
G12 9PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nick Amon Nationality: Scottish Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 17 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMON PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMON PROPERTIES LTD 05 Sep 2018