1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. RAINBOW TAN LIMITED

RAINBOW TAN LIMITED

19 OSWALD STREET, FLAT 1/3, GLASGOW  G1 4PD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC607306
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

RAINBOW TAN LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. RAINBOW TAN LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name RAINBOW TAN LIMITED
Company number SC607306
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 OSWALD STREET
FLAT 1/3
GLASGOW
G1 4PD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Saira Lee Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ryan Leonard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAINBOW TAN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAINBOW TAN LIMITED 05 Sep 2018