1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. BLB EVENTS LIMITED

BLB EVENTS LIMITED

39 PENNAN ROAD, ELLON  AB41 8AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668626
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

BLB EVENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ELLON. BLB EVENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name BLB EVENTS LIMITED
Company number SC668626
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 PENNAN ROAD
ELLON
AB41 8AT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ben Luke Blair Born: November 1999 (21 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLB EVENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLB EVENTS LIMITED 24 Jul 2020