1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED

ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED

8F MORGAN STREET, DUNDEE  DD4 6QF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC668671
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED
Company number SC668671
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8F MORGAN STREET
DUNDEE
DD4 6QF
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stevie Jonathan Johnstone Born: November 1994 (26 years) Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELLEN’S TAVERN LIMITED 24 Jul 2020