1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. LSE MOTORS LIMITED

LSE MOTORS LIMITED

33 LONDON ROAD, LONG SUTTON, PETERBOROUGH  PE12 9ED
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00050656
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LSE MOTORS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 23, 1896 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. LSE MOTORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 125 years 6 months and 3 days.

Name LSE MOTORS LIMITED
Company number 00050656
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Dec 1896
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 LONDON ROAD
LONG SUTTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE12 9ED
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LSE MOTORS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2008, (-5260 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2006
Next confirmation statement due 06 October 2008
Last confirmation statement dated 08 September 2007

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 13
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 13

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LSE MOTORS LIMITED 23 Dec 1896
LAURENCE SCOTT & ELECTROMOTORS LIMITED 11 May 2005
FKI NEWCO 1 LIMITED 04 Apr 2007
LSE NEWCO LIMITED 05 Jul 2007