1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED

SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED

NO.1 FORBURY PLACE, 43 FORBURY ROAD, READING  RG1 3JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00174142
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, April 9, 1921 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in READING. SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 101 years 4 months and 8 days.

Name SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED
Company number 00174142
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Apr 1921
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NO.1 FORBURY PLACE
43 FORBURY ROAD
READING
RG1 3JH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sse Thermal Energy Holdings Limited 43 Forbury Road, RG1 3JH Dates: Thursday, June 10, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Sse Generation Limited 43 Forbury Road, RG1 3JH Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, June 10, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SLOUGH HEAT & POWER LIMITED 09 Apr 1921