1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED

REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET  LS1 4JP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00234206
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, October 20, 1928 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in 33 WELLINGTON STREET. REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 93 years 8 months and 6 days.

Name REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED
Company number 00234206
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Oct 1928
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LS1 4JP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2005, (-6205 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2003
Next confirmation statement due 14 June 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 17 May 2004

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REWALT NO. 3 LIMITED 20 Oct 1928
NEWTON DERBY LIMITED 30 Aug 2005