1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED

DOUBLE ROW, SEATON DELAVAL, WHITLEY BAY  NE25 0PP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00385225
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, January 27, 1944 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WHITLEY BAY. NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 78 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED
Company number 00385225
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Jan 1944
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DOUBLE ROW
SEATON DELAVAL
WHITLEY BAY
NE25 0PP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 30 November 1996, (-9339 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 1995
Next confirmation statement due 26 April 1997
Last confirmation statement dated 29 March 1996

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORTHERN ELECTRICAL REWINDS LIMITED 27 Jan 1944