1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. ALTIGA LIMITED

ALTIGA LIMITED

61 SOMERS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUGBY  CV22 7DG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00444068
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALTIGA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 22, 1947 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. ALTIGA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 74 years 8 months and 8 days.

Name ALTIGA LIMITED
Company number 00444068
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Oct 1947
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 SOMERS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
CV22 7DG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Ronald Salter Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, August 1, 2017 - Monday, September 30, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Susan Jane Niner Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, August 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Marjorie Anne Howes Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Thursday, November 30, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert William Frederick Howes Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Thursday, November 30, 2017 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALTIGA LIMITED 22 Oct 1947