1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of electricity
  5. /
  6. JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED

JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED

5 NORTH END ROAD, GOLDERS GREEN, LONDON  NW11 7RJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00463864
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 25, 1949 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 73 years 5 months and 9 days.

Name JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED
Company number 00463864
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jan 1949
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 NORTH END ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 7RJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Morris Lobenstein Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Bella Lobenstein Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 27 December
Next annual accounts due 27 September 2022, (85 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 20 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAYLOW SUPPLIES LIMITED 25 Jan 1949