1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

THE CLOCK TOWER BUSINESS CENTRE, LOW WOOD, ULVERSTON  LA12 8LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00515487
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Monday, January 26, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ULVERSTON. LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 5 months and 1 day.

Name LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 00515487
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jan 1953
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE CLOCK TOWER BUSINESS CENTRE
LOW WOOD
ULVERSTON
LA12 8LY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE).

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 15 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 18 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOWWOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 26 Jan 1953