1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED

FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED

1 SNOW HILL, LONDON  EC1A 2EN
  • Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00520791
  • Last Updated: 27 Apr 2022

Company profile

FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 19, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED has the status: Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years and 7 days.

Name FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED
Company number 00520791
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Jun 1953
Status Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2EN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2003, (-7058 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 8
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED 19 Jun 1953