1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

C/O ROXSPUR PLC THE LODGE, WORTING PARK WORTING, BASINGSTOKE  RG23 8Y
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00644096
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 9, 1959 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BASINGSTOKE. HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 62 years 6 months and 17 days.

Name HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Company number 00644096
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Dec 1959
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O ROXSPUR PLC THE LODGE
WORTING PARK WORTING
BASINGSTOKE
RG23 8Y
Country Of Origin

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2003, (-6997 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2001
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2002

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HORSTMANN DATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 09 Dec 1959