1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
  5. /
  6. ENGIE FM LIMITED

ENGIE FM LIMITED

SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE, QUORUM BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE  NE12 8EX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00665702
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ENGIE FM LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 21, 1960 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BENTON LANE. ENGIE FM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 61 years 11 months and 13 days.

Name ENGIE FM LIMITED
Company number 00665702
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 1960
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE
QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NE12 8EX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Engie Services Holding Uk Limited Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, NE12 8EX Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENGIE FM LIMITED 21 Jul 1960
AXIMA LIMITED 05 Nov 2002
ELYO SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jul 2008
ELYO SUEZ LIMITED 24 Feb 2009
COFELY LIMITED 29 Feb 2016