1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

C/O BN JACKSON NORTON, 1 GRAY'S INN SQUARE GRAY'S INN, LONDON  WC1R 5AA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00667618
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 12, 1960 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 61 years 10 months and 14 days.

Name SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Company number 00667618
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 1960
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BN JACKSON NORTON
1 GRAY'S INN SQUARE GRAY'S INN
LONDON
WC1R 5AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2007, (-5352 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2005
Next confirmation statement due 28 August 2007
Last confirmation statement dated 31 July 2006

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SNAP-ON DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED 12 Aug 1960
SNAP-ON EQUIPMENT LIMITED 18 Jan 2006