1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. FRED. OLSEN LIMITED

FRED. OLSEN LIMITED

2ND FLOOR, 36, BROADWAY, LONDON  SW1H 0BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00748590
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FRED. OLSEN LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, January 30, 1963 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FRED. OLSEN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 59 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name FRED. OLSEN LIMITED
Company number 00748590
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 1963
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR, 36
BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fred. Dessen & Co., Limited Broadway, SW1H 0BH Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 25 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 30 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 17
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 1
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 16

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRED. OLSEN LIMITED 30 Jan 1963