1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED

SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED

40 GROSVENOR PLACE, 2ND FLOOR, LONDON  SW1X 7GG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00750143
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 14, 1963 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 59 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED
Company number 00750143
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Feb 1963
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 GROSVENOR PLACE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
SW1X 7GG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Simec Lochaber Hydropower Ltd Smelter Dates: Friday, December 16, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2021, (-302 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2019
Next confirmation statement due 08 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 14
Mortgages Outstanding 9
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SIMEC LOCHABER HYDROPOWER 2 LIMITED 14 Feb 1963
ALCAN ALUMINIUM UK LIMITED 20 Dec 2016