1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. CALLISIA LIMITED

CALLISIA LIMITED

55 STAINES ROAD WEST, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES  TW16 7AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00839198
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CALLISIA LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 26, 1965 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUNBURY-ON-THAMES. CALLISIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 57 years 4 months and 1 day.

Name CALLISIA LIMITED
Company number 00839198
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Feb 1965
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
TW16 7AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael John Taverner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CALLISIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALLISIA LIMITED 26 Feb 1965
QUICKFLAME LIMITED 22 Mar 2004