1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED

LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED

CLAREMONT HOUSE, HIGH STREET, LYDNEY  GL15 5DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00964908
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 28, 1969 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYDNEY. LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 52 years 8 months and 6 days.

Name LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Company number 00964908
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 1969
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CLAREMONT HOUSE
HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GL15 5DX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael John Green Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Jeremy Richard Green Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Kim Joanna Pascalau Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, January 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYDNEY ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED 28 Oct 1969