1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of gas
  5. /
  6. CRYOSERVICE LIMITED

CRYOSERVICE LIMITED

WARNDON BUSINESS PARK, PRESCOTT DRIVE, WORCESTER  WR4 9RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00976552
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CRYOSERVICE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 8, 1970 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. CRYOSERVICE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 52 years 2 months and 19 days.

Name CRYOSERVICE LIMITED
Company number 00976552
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Apr 1970
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WARNDON BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOTT DRIVE
WORCESTER
WR4 9RH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Air Products (Br) Limited Molesey Road, Hersham, KT12 4RZ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 12 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 41
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 41

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRYOSERVICE LIMITED 08 Apr 1970