1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Trade of electricity
  5. /
  6. SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED

SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED

ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE, CLAYBROOKE PARVA, LUTTERWORTH  LE17 5FB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00977950
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 24, 1970 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTTERWORTH. SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 50 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED
Company number 00977950
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Apr 1970
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE
CLAYBROOKE PARVA
LUTTERWORTH
LE17 5FB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Costello Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 21, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2016
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 December 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPECTRUM (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED 24 Apr 1970