1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED

YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED

C/O BDO LLP, 5 TEMPLE SQUARE, LIVERPOOL  L2 5RH
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00994587
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 17, 1970 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 51 years 7 months and 10 days.

Name YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED
Company number 00994587
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Nov 1970
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O BDO LLP
5 TEMPLE SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
L2 5RH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2014, (-2888 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2012
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2015
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2014

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YARDLEY HOLLAND LIMITED 17 Nov 1970