1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED

RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED

PRINCES ROAD, BOURNE END, BUCKS  SL8 5HZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01035987
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 23, 1971 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BUCKS. RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 50 years 6 months and 7 days.

Name RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED
Company number 01035987
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Dec 1971
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRINCES ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKS
SL8 5HZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Oliver Jennings Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control
Ms Julia Clair Stenning Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 15 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RISBY AIR CONDITIONING CO. LIMITED 23 Dec 1971