1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED

CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED

GABLE HOUSE, 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD, LONDON  N3 3LF
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01038357
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 14, 1972 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 50 years 5 months and 12 days.

Name CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 01038357
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Jan 1972
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1993, (-10738 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 1991
Next confirmation statement due 30 January 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 02 January 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CORTINA ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED 14 Jan 1972