1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
  5. /
  6. ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED

ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED

50 HEWELL ROAD, BARNT GREEN, BIRMINGHAM  B45 8NF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01115836
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 30, 1973 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 49 years and 30 days.

Name ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01115836
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 May 1973
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 HEWELL ROAD
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B45 8NF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen David Dashey Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Peter Philip Dashey Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 11 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 13 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALVECHURCH HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED 30 May 1973