1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. HARWORTH POWER LIMITED

HARWORTH POWER LIMITED

CENTRAL SQUARE, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS  LS1 4DL
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01156905
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

HARWORTH POWER LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 15, 1974 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. HARWORTH POWER LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 48 years 7 months and 2 days.

Name HARWORTH POWER LIMITED
Company number 01156905
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Jan 1974
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTRAL SQUARE
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HARWORTH POWER LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2013, (-3243 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2011
Next confirmation statement due 21 April 2014
Last confirmation statement dated 24 March 2013

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HARWORTH POWER LIMITED 15 Jan 1974