1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. D.B. GREEN LIMITED

D.B. GREEN LIMITED

BROOK HOUSE, SOUTHDOWNS BUSINESS PARK, BROOKS ROAD LEWES  BN7 2BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01166635
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

D.B. GREEN LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, April 11, 1974 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROOKS ROAD LEWES. D.B. GREEN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 48 years 2 months and 19 days.

Name D.B. GREEN LIMITED
Company number 01166635
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Apr 1974
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BROOK HOUSE
SOUTHDOWNS BUSINESS PARK
BROOKS ROAD LEWES
BN7 2BY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Db Green Property Holdings Ltd Brooks Road, BN7 2BY Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-61 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 15 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 18 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D.B. GREEN LIMITED 11 Apr 1974