1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED

ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED

BROADBRIDGE COTTAGE, ALDERLEY, GLOS.  GL12 7QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01234718
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 21, 1975 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLOS.. ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 46 years 7 months and 9 days.

Name ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED
Company number 01234718
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Nov 1975
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BROADBRIDGE COTTAGE
ALDERLEY
GLOS.
GL12 7QT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nicholas Charles Read Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, November 20, 2016 - Tuesday, November 19, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Valerie Jean Read Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, November 20, 2016 - Tuesday, November 19, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Benedict James Xavier Read Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, November 20, 2016 - Tuesday, November 19, 2019 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 20 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALDERLEY TROUT LIMITED 21 Nov 1975