1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other mining and quarrying
  5. /
  6. DICKIESHEBA LIMITED

DICKIESHEBA LIMITED

CHRISTOPHER JAMES FARRINGTON DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD, NOTTINGHAM  NG1 3FG
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01298295
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DICKIESHEBA LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 11, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. DICKIESHEBA LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Other mining and quarrying. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name DICKIESHEBA LIMITED
Company number 01298295
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Feb 1977
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CHRISTOPHER JAMES FARRINGTON DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at DICKIESHEBA LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2009, (-4714 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2007
Next confirmation statement due 16 July 2008
Last confirmation statement dated 18 June 2007

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DICKIESHEBA LIMITED 11 Feb 1977
SHEBA PLANT LIMITED 05 Nov 2007