1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED

PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED

ISLIP MILL, ISLIP, KETTERING  NN14 3JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01331532
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 27, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KETTERING. PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 9 months and 1 day.

Name PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED
Company number 01331532
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Sep 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ISLIP MILL
ISLIP
KETTERING
NN14 3JN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Philip Wystan Inglis Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PISCES (COMPUTER SERVICES) LIMITED 27 Sep 1977