1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED

CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED

POWER HOUSE, SENATOR POINT, SOUTH BOUNDARY ROAD, KNOWSLEY, INDUST, LIVERPOOL  L33 7RR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01341453
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 30, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in INDUST, LIVERPOOL. CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 7 months and 3 days.

Name CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED
Company number 01341453
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Nov 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address POWER HOUSE, SENATOR POINT
SOUTH BOUNDARY ROAD, KNOWSLEY
INDUST, LIVERPOOL
L33 7RR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Clarke Energy Holdings Limited Senator Point, South Boundary Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, L33 7RR Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 12 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 34
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 34

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLARKE ENERGY LIMITED 30 Nov 1977