1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED

AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED

3 PARKSIDE AVENUE, BENTON LODGE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE7 7NP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01422983
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 24, 1979 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 43 years 1 month and 6 days.

Name AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Company number 01422983
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 May 1979
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 PARKSIDE AVENUE
BENTON LODGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE7 7NP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Lamb Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-61 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 31 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 03 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SERVICES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED 24 May 1979