1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. CRL GROUP LTD

CRL GROUP LTD

UNIT 1A, TRE MORFA ENTERPRISE PARK, CONWY MORFA  LL32 8FB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01472275
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CRL GROUP LTD was incorporated on Friday, January 11, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CONWY MORFA. CRL GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 42 years 5 months and 16 days.

Name CRL GROUP LTD
Company number 01472275
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Jan 1980
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1A
TRE MORFA ENTERPRISE PARK
CONWY MORFA
LL32 8FB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gary Taylor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRL GROUP LTD 11 Jan 1980
CLWYD REFRIGERATION LIMITED 31 Aug 2016