1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Transmission of electricity
  5. /
  6. AG ELECTRICS LTD.

AG ELECTRICS LTD.

4 VICTORY CLOSE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM  NG10 1DY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01488521
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

AG ELECTRICS LTD. was incorporated on Monday, March 31, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. AG ELECTRICS LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Transmission of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 42 years 2 months and 29 days.

Name AG ELECTRICS LTD.
Company number 01488521
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Mar 1980
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 VICTORY CLOSE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 1DY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lee James Hearst Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Alan Geoffrey Hardy Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Tuesday, March 17, 2020 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-394 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 24 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AG ELECTRICS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AG ELECTRICS LTD. 31 Mar 1980
A.G. HARDY LIMITED 13 Apr 2011