1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Extraction petroleum & natural gas
  5. /
  6. GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED

GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED

BURLEY HOUSE, 12 CLARENDON ROAD, LEEDS  LS2 9NF
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01520666
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 7, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Extraction petroleum & natural gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 41 years 8 months and 19 days.

Name GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 01520666
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Oct 1980
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BURLEY HOUSE
12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
LS2 9NF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 1992, (-10923 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1990
Next confirmation statement due 24 April 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 27 March 1991

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOODFELLOW ASSOCIATES LIMITED 07 Oct 1980