1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. NOMOCO LIMITED

NOMOCO LIMITED

THE LODGE 61, WESTFIELD ROAD, TOCKWITH  YO26 7PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01536642
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NOMOCO LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, December 30, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TOCKWITH. NOMOCO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 41 years 7 months and 18 days.

Name NOMOCO LIMITED
Company number 01536642
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Dec 1980
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LODGE 61
WESTFIELD ROAD
TOCKWITH
YO26 7PF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Howard Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 15, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 16 April 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOMOCO LIMITED 30 Dec 1980