1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED

OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED

94 WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY, WARRINGTON  WA4 6PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01566461
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 5, 1981 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 41 years and 24 days.

Name OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Company number 01566461
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 1981
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 94 WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY
WARRINGTON
WA4 6PU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Trustees Of Sir Ian P A M Walker Okeover's 1959 Settlement Okeover Estate Office, DE6 2DE Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (31 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 15 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 18 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OKEOVER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Jun 1981
WEAVER LEISURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Mar 2013