1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Production of electricity
  5. /
  6. AVELEY METHANE LIMITED

AVELEY METHANE LIMITED

C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 4TH FLOOR, ABBEY HOUSE, 32 BOOTH STREET, MANCHESTER  M2 4AB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01602678
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

AVELEY METHANE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, December 8, 1981 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. AVELEY METHANE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years 6 months and 22 days.

Name AVELEY METHANE LIMITED
Company number 01602678
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Dec 1981
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 4TH FLOOR, ABBEY HOUSE
32 BOOTH STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
East London Waste Authority Harvey House, St Edward's Court, London Road, RM7 9QD Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, January 4, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Novera Energy Generation No. 1 Limited Northampton Business Park, NN4 7YJ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2019, (-912 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2018
Next confirmation statement due 28 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVELEY METHANE LIMITED 08 Dec 1981