1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. OVALFADE LIMITED

OVALFADE LIMITED

23 LUSCOMBE ROAD, PAIGNTON  TQ3 3TL
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01634548
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OVALFADE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 11, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. OVALFADE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 40 years 1 month and 15 days.

Name OVALFADE LIMITED
Company number 01634548
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 May 1982
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 LUSCOMBE ROAD
PAIGNTON
TQ3 3TL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at OVALFADE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1992, (-11104 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1990
Next confirmation statement due 29 July 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 01 July 1991

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OVALFADE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OVALFADE LIMITED 11 May 1982