1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
  5. /
  6. ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED

ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED

"TREFLYS", HOLYHEAD ROAD, GAERWEN, ANGLESEY  LL60 6BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01685656
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 9, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ANGLESEY. ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 6 months and 21 days.

Name ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED
Company number 01685656
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Dec 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address "TREFLYS"
HOLYHEAD ROAD, GAERWEN
ANGLESEY
LL60 6BS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alwyn Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Glenys Wyn Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 30 December 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANGLESEY OIL LIMITED 09 Dec 1982