1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED

A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED

UNIT 40, COALCART ROAD, BIRSTALL  LE4 3BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01688988
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 24, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRSTALL. A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 6 months and 10 days.

Name A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01688988
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Dec 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 40
COALCART ROAD
BIRSTALL
LE4 3BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Jonathan Colin Bowyer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 26 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 April 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A.C.V.R. SERVICES LIMITED 24 Dec 1982