1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED

PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED

44 LONDON ROAD, COWPLAIN, HAMPSHIRE  PO8 8EN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01726190
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 24, 1983 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMPSHIRE. PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 1 month and 5 days.

Name PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Company number 01726190
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 May 1983
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 44 LONDON ROAD
COWPLAIN
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8EN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roger William Bartlett Nationality: British Dates: Monday, July 25, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRIMA AIR CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION LIMITED 24 May 1983