1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED

P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED

7 THE BYEWAYS, LITTLE COMMON, BEXHILL ON SEA  TN39 4PA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01756848
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 28, 1983 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEXHILL ON SEA. P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 38 years 8 months and 28 days.

Name P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Company number 01756848
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Sep 1983
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 THE BYEWAYS
LITTLE COMMON
BEXHILL ON SEA
TN39 4PA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1993, (-10738 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1991
Next confirmation statement due 08 May 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 10 April 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P.D.M. ELECTRONICS LIMITED 28 Sep 1983